Récompenses des livres pour Estrella.gonzalez
Récompenses des livres dans la bibliothèque de Estrella.gonzalez'
Résumé: 241 prix et distinctions
1,000 Books to Read Before You Die Page-A-Day Calendar
- Sheep in a Jeep (board book) par Nancy E. Shaw (2021)
1000 Books to Read Before You Die
- Abel's Island (Newbery Award & Honor Books (Paperback)) par William Steig
- Little fur family par Margaret Wise Brown
1001 Children's Books You Must Read Before You Grow Up
- Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day par Judith Viorst (2009.0270, 2009, Ages 5↑)
- A Chair For My Mother par Vera B. Williams (2009.0304, 2009, Ages 5↑)
- Corduroy par Don Freeman (2009.0080, 2009, Ages 3↑)
- Dear Zoo par Rod Campbell (2009.0023, 2009, Age 0-3)
- The Magic Finger par Roald Dahl (2009.0571, 2009, Ages 8↑)
- Stone Soup (Aladdin Picture Books) par Marcia Brown (2009.0208, 2009, Ages 5↑)
- Henry And Mudge First Book par Cynthia Rylant (2009.0322, 2009, Ages 5↑)
- Henry and Mudge: The first book of their adventures ([The Henry and Mudge books]) par Cynthia Rylant (2009.0322, 2009, Ages 5↑)
- Leo the Late Bloomer par Robert Kraus (2009.0267, 2009, Ages 5↑)
- The Little Red Lighthouse and the Great Gray Bridge: Restored Edition par Hildegarde H. Swift (2009.0060, 2009, Ages 3↑)
- The Little House par Virginia Lee Burton (2009.0059, 2009, Ages 3↑)
- A Pocket For Corduroy par Don Freeman (2009.0295, 2009, Ages 5↑)
- Possum Magic (A Trumpet Club Special Edition) par Mem Fox (2009.0115, 2009, Ages 3↑)
- Each Peach Pear Plum: An I Spy Story par Janet Ahlberg (2009.0020, 2009, Age 0-3)
- Frog and Toad are Friends par Arnold Lobel (2009.0262, 2009, Ages 5↑)
- If You Give a Mouse a Cookie par Laura Numeroff (2009.0312, 2009, Ages 5↑)
3 Apples Book Award
- The Day the Crayons Quit par Drew Daywalt (Gagnant – Young Readers – 2020)
- Dragons Love Tacos par Adam Rubin (Gagnant – Young Readers – 2021)
60 Years of Notable Children's Books
- Stone Soup (Aladdin Picture Books) par Marcia Brown (Notable Children's Books of the 1940s – 2003)
- The Little House par Virginia Lee Burton (Notable Children's Books of the 1940s – 2003)
Academy Award
- March of the Penguins (Gagnant – Best Documentary Feature Film – 2005)
ALA 100 Most Frequently Challenged Books of 1990-2000
- How to Eat Fried Worms par Thomas Rockwell (96)
ALA 100 Most Frequently Challenged Books of 2000-2009
- Mick Harte Was Here par Barbara Park (64)
ALA Popular Paperbacks for Young Adults
- Esperanza Rising par Pam Munoz Ryan (This Small World: a Glimpse of Many Cultures – 2003)
Alabama Camellia Children's Choice Book Award
- Katy No-Pocket (Sandpiper) par Emmy Payne (Gagnant – K-1 – 1980-1981)
- Mick Harte Was Here par Barbara Park (Gagnant – 6-8 – 1996-1997)
- A Pocket For Corduroy par Don Freeman (Gagnant – K-1 – 1984-1985)
- If You Give a Mouse a Cookie par Laura Numeroff (Gagnant – K-1 – 1986-1987)
Amazon's Best Books of the Year
American Booksellers Book of the Year (ABBY) Award
- The Rainbow Fish par Marcus Pfister (Gagnant – Enfants – 1995)
Américas Award for Children's and Young Adult Literature
- Esperanza Rising par Pam Munoz Ryan (Honorable Mention – 2000)
Los Angeles Public Library Best of the Year
- The Adventures of Beekle The Unimaginary Friend par Dan Santat (Children's Books – 2014)
- After the Fall: How Humpty Dumpty Got Back Up Again par Dan Santat (Children's Books – 2017)
- Wolfie The Bunny par Ame Dyckman (Children's Books – 2015)
- Wolfie The Bunny par Ame Dyckman (Children's Books – 2015)
- Wolfie The Bunny par Ame Dyckman (Children's Books – 2015)
Anna Dewdney Read-Together Award
- After the Fall: How Humpty Dumpty Got Back Up Again par Dan Santat (Gagnant – 2018)
Arkansas Diamond Primary Book Award
- After the Fall: How Humpty Dumpty Got Back Up Again par Dan Santat (Nominé – 2020)
- The Day the Crayons Quit par Drew Daywalt (Gagnant – 2016)
- Interrupting Chicken par David Ezra Stein (Honor – 2013)
- The Little Red Pen par Janet Stevens (Honor – 2014)
Audie Award
- Clementine par Sara Pennypacker (Gagnant – Children's Titles for Ages 8-11 – 2008)
Azia Books Diversity Award
- Esperanza Rising par Pam Munoz Ryan (Listed)
A Baker's Dozen: The Best Children's Books for Family Literacy
- Yes Day! (2010)
- Saturday par Oge Mora (2020)
- Donde Esta La Oveja Verde?/where Is The Green Sheep? par Mem Fox (2005)
- Wolfie The Bunny par Ame Dyckman (2016)
- Wolfie The Bunny par Ame Dyckman (2016)
- Wolfie The Bunny par Ame Dyckman (2016)
BCCB Blue Ribbon Book
- Tuesday par David Wiesner (1991)
- Tuesday par David Wiesner (1991)
- So You Want to Be President? (CALDECOTT MEDAL BOOK) par Judith St. George (2000)
- Ginger par Charlotte Voake (1997)
The Best Children's Books of the Year
- The Adventures of Beekle The Unimaginary Friend par Dan Santat (Five to Nine – 2015)
- The Chicken Squad: The First Misadventure (1) par Doreen Cronin (Five to Nine – 2015)
- The Chicken Squad: The First Misadventure (1) par Doreen Cronin (Five to Nine – 2015)
- Interrupting Chicken par David Ezra Stein (Five to Nine – 2011)
- The Little Red Lighthouse and the Great Gray Bridge: Restored Edition par Hildegarde H. Swift (Paperback Reprints—For Young Children, Under Nine – 1974)
- Gingerbread Baby par Jan Brett (1999)
- Marvelous Cornelius: Hurricane Katrina and the Spirit of New Orleans (A Latino Book of Concepts) par Phil Bildner (Five to Nine, Fiction, Today – 2016)
- May I Bring a Friend? par Beatrice De Regniers (Paperback Reprints—For Young Children, Under Nine – 1974)
- Ruby Bridges Goes to School: My True Story (Scholastic Reader, Level 2) par Ruby Bridges (2023)
- Ruby Bridges Goes to School: My True Story (Scholastic Reader, Level 2) par Ruby Bridges (2023)
- Ruth and the Green Book par Calvin Alexander Ramsey (Five to Nine – 2011)
- Saturday par Oge Mora (2020)
- There's a Fly Guy in My Soup (Fly Guy #12) par Tedd Arnold (Five to Nine – 2013)
- Turtle in Paradise par Jennifer L. Holm (Nine to Twelve – 2011)
- Wolfie The Bunny par Ame Dyckman (Under Five – 2016)
- Wolfie The Bunny par Ame Dyckman (Under Five – 2016)
- Wolfie The Bunny par Ame Dyckman (Under Five – 2016)
Best Fiction for Young Adults
- Esperanza Rising par Pam Munoz Ryan (Selection – 2001)
Beverly Cleary Children's Choice Award
- Clementine par Sara Pennypacker (Gagnant – 2009)
Bill Martin, Jr. Picture Book Award
- After the Fall: How Humpty Dumpty Got Back Up Again par Dan Santat (Gagnant – 2019)
- The Day the Crayons Quit par Drew Daywalt (Gagnant – 2015)
Black-Eyed Susan Book Award
- After the Fall: How Humpty Dumpty Got Back Up Again par Dan Santat (Nominé – Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 2019)
- The Day the Crayons Quit par Drew Daywalt (Gagnant – Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 2015)
- In the Small, Small Pond par Denise Fleming (Nominé – Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 1995)
- In the Tall Tall Grass (An Owlet Book) par Denise Fleming (Nominé – Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 1993)
- Tuesday par David Wiesner (Nominé – Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 1993)
- Tuesday par David Wiesner (Nominé – Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 1993)
- Never Smile at a Monkey: And 17 Other Important Things to Remember par Steve Jenkins (Nominé – Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 2011)
- what-do-you-do-with-a-tail-like-this-caldecott-honor-book par robin-page-steve-jenkins (Nominé – Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 2005)
- The Scrambled States of America par Laurie Keller (Nominé – Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 2000)
- Turtle in Paradise par Jennifer L. Holm (Nominé – Grades 4-6 – 2012)
- Wayside School is Falling Down par Louis Sachar (Nominé – Chapter Books – 1992)
Blue Hen Book Award
- The Adventures of Beekle The Unimaginary Friend par Dan Santat (Nominé – Younger Readers – 2016)
- Clementine par Sara Pennypacker (Gagnant – Middle Readers – 2008)
- Dragons and Marshmallows (Zoey and Sassafras, 1) par Asia Citro (Gagnant – Middle Readers – 2021)
- Miss Smith's Incredible Storybook par Michael Garland (Gagnant – Young Readers – 2005)
Bluestem Award
- Clementine par Sara Pennypacker (Nominé – 2014)
- Ruth and the Green Book par Calvin Alexander Ramsey (Nominé – 2013)
- Sideways Stories from Wayside School par Louis Sachar (Gagnant – 2012)
- I Survived the Sinking of the Titanic, 1912 par Lauren Tarshis (Nominé – 2016)
Book Links Lasting Connections
Booklist Editors' Choice: Books for Youth
- So You Want to Be President? (CALDECOTT MEDAL BOOK) par Judith St. George (2000)
- Turtle in Paradise par Jennifer L. Holm (2010)
Books From All 50 States (and Washington, D.C.!)
- Esperanza Rising par Pam Munoz Ryan (California)
- MAMA DONT ALLOW par Hurd (Louisiana)
- Turtle in Paradise par Jennifer L. Holm (Florida)
- The Wall par Eve Bunting (District of Columbia)
Boston Globe–Horn Book Award
- A Chair For My Mother par Vera B. Williams (Gagnant – Livre d'images – 1983)
- Clementine par Sara Pennypacker (Honor – Fiction & Poetry – 2007)
- In the Tall Tall Grass (An Owlet Book) par Denise Fleming (Honor – Livre d'images – 1992)
- MAMA DONT ALLOW par Hurd (Honor – Livre d'images – 1985)
- Saturday par Oge Mora (Gagnant – Livre d'images – 2020)
Bowker Test award
Bridge to Reading Picture Book Award
- Saturday par Oge Mora (Nominé – 2021)
- Wolfie The Bunny par Ame Dyckman (Nominé – 2016)
- Wolfie The Bunny par Ame Dyckman (Nominé – 2016)
- Wolfie The Bunny par Ame Dyckman (Nominé – 2016)
Buckaroo Book Award
- After the Fall: How Humpty Dumpty Got Back Up Again par Dan Santat (Nominé – 2021)
- Yes Day! (Nominé – 2011)
- Duck on a Bike par David Shannon (Nominé – 2004)
- Crickwing par Janell Cannon (Nominé – 2004)
- Crickwing par Janell Cannon (Nominé – 2004)
- Henry and Mudge and the Forever Sea par Cynthia Rylant (Nominé – 1999)
- Interrupting Chicken par David Ezra Stein (Nominé – 2012)
- The Magic Hat par Mem Fox (Nominé – 2005)
- Gingerbread Baby par Jan Brett (Nominé – 2002)
- If you give a moose a muffin par Laura Joffe Numeroff (Nominé – 1999)
- Never Smile at a Monkey: And 17 Other Important Things to Remember par Steve Jenkins (Nominé – 2011)
- [Bear Wants More] [by: Karma Wilson] par Karma Wilson (Nominé – 2006)
- The Umbrella (Book and Audio CD Edition) par Jan Brett (Nominé – 2006)
Buckeye Children's & Teen Book Award
- The Adventures of Beekle The Unimaginary Friend par Dan Santat (Nominé – Grades K-2 – 2016)
- After the Fall: How Humpty Dumpty Got Back Up Again par Dan Santat (Nominé – Grades K-2 – 2019)
- Clementine par Sara Pennypacker (Nominé – Grades 3-5 – 2008)
- The Day the Crayons Quit par Drew Daywalt (Gagnant – Grades K-2 – 2015)
- Days with frog and toad par Arnold Lobel (Nominé – Grades K-3 – 1982)
- Abel's Island (Newbery Award & Honor Books (Paperback)) par William Steig (Nominé – Grades 4-8 – 1982)
- If you give a moose a muffin par Laura Joffe Numeroff (Nominé – Grades K-2 – 1995)
- If you give a moose a muffin par Laura Joffe Numeroff (Nominé – Grades K-2 – 1993)
- Tuesday par David Wiesner (Nominé – Grades K-2 – 1995)
- Tuesday par David Wiesner (Nominé – Grades K-2 – 1995)
- Mick Harte Was Here par Barbara Park (Nominé – Grades 3-5 – 1997)
- Skinnybones par Barbara Park (Nominé – Grades 3-5 – 1987)
- So You Want to Be President? (CALDECOTT MEDAL BOOK) par Judith St. George (Nominé – Grades 3-5 – 2003)
- If You Give a Mouse a Cookie par Laura Numeroff (Gagnant – Grades K-2 – 1989)
- Wayside School is Falling Down par Louis Sachar (Nominé – Grades 3-5 – 1993)
Caldecott Medal
- The Adventures of Beekle The Unimaginary Friend par Dan Santat (Vainqueur de la médaille – 2015)
- A Chair For My Mother par Vera B. Williams (Livre d'or – 1983)
- Stone Soup (Aladdin Picture Books) par Marcia Brown (Livre d'or – 1948)
- Have You Seen My Duckling? par Nancy Tafuri (Livre d'or – 1985)
- In the Small, Small Pond par Denise Fleming (Livre d'or – 1994)
- Interrupting Chicken par David Ezra Stein (Livre d'or – 2011)
- Tuesday par David Wiesner (Vainqueur de la médaille – 1992)
- Tuesday par David Wiesner (Vainqueur de la médaille – 1992)
- May I Bring a Friend? par Beatrice De Regniers (Vainqueur de la médaille – 1965)
- The Moon Jumpers par Janice May Udry (Livre d'or – 1960)
- The Little House par Virginia Lee Burton (Vainqueur de la médaille – 1943)
- what-do-you-do-with-a-tail-like-this-caldecott-honor-book par robin-page-steve-jenkins (Livre d'or – 2004)
- Frog and Toad are Friends par Arnold Lobel (Livre d'or – 1971)
- So You Want to Be President? (CALDECOTT MEDAL BOOK) par Judith St. George (Vainqueur de la médaille – 2001)
- Song of the swallows par Leo Politi (Vainqueur de la médaille – 1950)
California Young Reader Medal
- After the Fall: How Humpty Dumpty Got Back Up Again par Dan Santat (Nominé – Primary, Grades K-2 – 2021)
- Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day par Judith Viorst (Nominé – Primary, Grades K-2 – 1978)
- Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day par Judith Viorst (Nominé – Primary, Grades K-2 – 1976)
- Bats at the Beach (Bat Book) par Brian Lies (Nominé – Primary, Grades K-2 – 2009)
- Bats at the Beach (Bat Book) par Brian Lies (Nominé – Primary, Grades K-2 – 2009)
- Duck on a Bike par David Shannon (Nominé – Primary, Grades K-2 – 2005)
- How to Eat Fried Worms par Thomas Rockwell (Gagnant – Intermediate, Grades 3-5 – 1975)
- Clementine par Sara Pennypacker (Nominé – Intermediate, Grades 3-5 – 2009)
- The Day the Crayons Quit par Drew Daywalt (Gagnant – Primary, Grades K-2 – 2016)
- Dragons Love Tacos par Adam Rubin (Nominé – Primary, Grades K-2 – 2016)
- Esperanza Rising par Pam Munoz Ryan (Nominé – Middle School/Junior High, Grades 6-8 – 2003)
- Frog and Toad Together (I Can Read Level 2) par Arnold Lobel (Nominé – Primary, Grades K-2 – 1976)
- Interrupting Chicken par David Ezra Stein (Nominé – Primary, Grades K-2 – 2014)
- Leo the Late Bloomer par Robert Kraus (Nominé – Primary, Grades K-2 – 1976)
- Little Rabbit's Loose Tooth par Lucy Bate (Gagnant – Primary, Grades K-2 – 1978)
- Miss Smith's Incredible Storybook par Michael Garland (Gagnant – Primary, Grades K-2 – 2006)
- Play Ball, Amelia Bedelia (I Can Read Level 2) par Peggy Parish (Nominé – Primary, Grades K-2 – 1976)
- Save Queen of Sheba (A Puffin Book) par Louise Moeri (Nominé – Intermediate, Grades 3-5 – 1985)
- The Snatchabook Who's Stealing All the Stories? (Nominé – Primary, Grades K-2 – 2018)
- If You Give a Mouse a Cookie par Laura Numeroff (Gagnant – Primary, Grades K-2 – 1988)
- Turtle in Paradise par Jennifer L. Holm (Nominé – Intermediate, Grades 3-5 – 2014)
- The Wolf's Chicken Stew par Keiko Kasza (Nominé – Primary, Grades K-2 – 1992)
CAMIE Award
- March of the Penguins (2006)
Capitol Choices Noteworthy Book for Children and Teens
- After the Fall: How Humpty Dumpty Got Back Up Again par Dan Santat (Birth to Age Seven – 2018)
- Duck on a Bike par David Shannon (2002)
- Clementine par Sara Pennypacker (2007, 2008)
- The Day the Crayons Quit par Drew Daywalt (2014)
- Esperanza Rising par Pam Munoz Ryan (2000)
- Never Smile at a Monkey: And 17 Other Important Things to Remember par Steve Jenkins (2010)
- There Is a Bird on Your Head par Mo Willems (2008)
- what-do-you-do-with-a-tail-like-this-caldecott-honor-book par robin-page-steve-jenkins (2004)
- Ruth and the Green Book par Calvin Alexander Ramsey (2011)
- So You Want to Be President? (CALDECOTT MEDAL BOOK) par Judith St. George (2000)
- Ginger par Charlotte Voake (1997)
- Turtle in Paradise par Jennifer L. Holm (2011)
Cardinal Cup
- Esperanza Rising par Pam Munoz Ryan (Noteworthy – 2001)
- Ruth and the Green Book par Calvin Alexander Ramsey (Honor – 2011)
CBCA Book of the Year
- Possum Magic (A Trumpet Club Special Edition) par Mem Fox (Honour Book – Highly Commended Picture Book – 1984)
- Donde Esta La Oveja Verde?/where Is The Green Sheep? par Mem Fox (Gagnant – Early Childhood – 2005)
CCBC Choices
- Busy Buzzing Bumblebees and Other Tongue Twisters (I Can Read Book 1) par Alvin Schwartz (Activities – 1982)
- Duck on a Bike par David Shannon (2003)
- A Chair For My Mother par Vera B. Williams (Books for the Youngest – 1982)
- Daredevil: The Daring Life of Betty Skelton par Meghan McCarthy (2014)
- Darlene par Eloise Greenfield (Exceptional Children – 1980)
- Emma's Magic Winter (I Can Read Level 3) par Jean Little (1998)
- Goodnight, goodnight par Eve Rice (Books for the Youngest – 1980)
- Hattie and the Fox par Mem Fox (1987)
- Hattie and the Fox par Mem Fox (1987)
- Henry and Mudge and the Bedtime Thumps, Book 9 par Cynthia Rylant (1991)
- Henry and Mudge and the Bedtime Thumps, Book 9 par Cynthia Rylant (1991)
- Henry and Mudge and the Forever Sea par Cynthia Rylant (1989)
- Henry And Mudge in the Family Trees par Cynthia Rylant (1997)
- In the Attic par Hiawyn Oram (Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 1985)
- In the Small, Small Pond par Denise Fleming (1993)
- In the Tall Tall Grass (An Owlet Book) par Denise Fleming (1991)
- Magic School Bus: Inside the Human Body (Magic Sch Bus) par Joanna Cole (1989)
- The Many Colors of Harpreet Singh par Supriya Kelkar (2020)
- Tuesday par David Wiesner (1991)
- Tuesday par David Wiesner (1991)
- Maria's Comet par Deborah Hopkinson (2000)
- Thank You Bear par Greg Foley (2008)
- The Microscope par Maxine Kumin (Poèsie – 1984)
- My Best Friend par Mary Ann Rodman (2006)
- Never Smile at a Monkey: And 17 Other Important Things to Remember par Steve Jenkins (2010)
- There Is a Bird on Your Head par Mo Willems (2008)
- One Duck Stuck par Phyllis Root (1998)
- One of Each par Mary Ann Hoberman (1997)
- Our Granny par Margaret Wild (1994)
- [Bear Wants More] [by: Karma Wilson] par Karma Wilson (2004)
- Possum Magic (A Trumpet Club Special Edition) par Mem Fox (1990)
- what-do-you-do-with-a-tail-like-this-caldecott-honor-book par robin-page-steve-jenkins (2004)
- Who Is the Beast? par Keith Baker (1990)
- Happy Birthday, Martin Luther King par Jean Marzollo (1993)
- Ruth and the Green Book par Calvin Alexander Ramsey (2011)
- Saturday par Oge Mora (2020)
- The Scrambled States of America par Laurie Keller (1998)
- Snow Day! par Barbara M. Joosse (1995)
- Thump, Thump, Rat-a-Tat-Tat par Gene Baer (1989)
- Turtle in Paradise par Jennifer L. Holm (2011)
- The Wall par Eve Bunting (1990)
- I Went Walking (A Voyager/Hbj Book) par Sue Williams (1990)
- Harcourt School Publishers Collections: Lvl Lib:Willie'S/Hugging Kind Gr3 par Harcourt School Publishers (1989)
- The Wolf's Chicken Stew par Keiko Kasza (1987)
- Wolfie The Bunny par Ame Dyckman (Picture Books for Babies, Toddlers, and Preschoolers – 2016)
- Wolfie The Bunny par Ame Dyckman (Picture Books for Babies, Toddlers, and Preschoolers – 2016)
- Wolfie The Bunny par Ame Dyckman (Picture Books for Babies, Toddlers, and Preschoolers – 2016)
Charlie May Simon Children's Book Award
- Esperanza Rising par Pam Munoz Ryan (Nominé – 2003)
- George Washington's Breakfast par Jean Fritz (Nominé – 1972)
- Abel's Island (Newbery Award & Honor Books (Paperback)) par William Steig (Nominé – 1979)
- Save Queen of Sheba (A Puffin Book) par Louise Moeri (Nominé – 1984)
- Turtle in Paradise par Jennifer L. Holm (Nominé – 2013)
Charlotte Award
- Mick Harte Was Here par Barbara Park (Gagnant – 1998)
- There Is a Bird on Your Head par Mo Willems (Gagnant – 2010)
- The Snatchabook Who's Stealing All the Stories? (Nominé – Primary – 2016)
Charlotte Huck Award
- After the Fall: How Humpty Dumpty Got Back Up Again par Dan Santat (Gagnant – 2018)
Charlotte Zolotow Award
- Duck on a Bike par David Shannon (Highly Commended Title – 2003)
- Thank You Bear par Greg Foley (Gagnant – 2008)
- My Best Friend par Mary Ann Rodman (Gagnant – 2006)
- what-do-you-do-with-a-tail-like-this-caldecott-honor-book par robin-page-steve-jenkins (Highly Commended Title – 2004)
- Saturday par Oge Mora (Livre d'or – 2020)
Charter Oak Children's Book Award
- Interrupting Chicken par David Ezra Stein (Nominé – 2012)
Chicago Public Library Best of the Best: Kids
- Absolutely Lucy #4: Lucy on the Ball par Ilene Cooper (Fiction for Younger Readers – 2011)
- The Adventures of Beekle The Unimaginary Friend par Dan Santat (Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 2014)
- After the Fall: How Humpty Dumpty Got Back Up Again par Dan Santat (Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 2017)
- The Chicken Squad: The First Misadventure (1) par Doreen Cronin (Fiction for Younger Readers – 2014)
- The Chicken Squad: The First Misadventure (1) par Doreen Cronin (Fiction for Younger Readers – 2014)
- The Day the Crayons Quit par Drew Daywalt (Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 2013)
- The Many Colors of Harpreet Singh par Supriya Kelkar (Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 2019)
- Saturday par Oge Mora (Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 2021)
- Saturday par Oge Mora (Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 2019)
- Turtle in Paradise par Jennifer L. Holm (Fiction for Older Readers – 2010)
- Wolfie The Bunny par Ame Dyckman (Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 2015)
- Wolfie The Bunny par Ame Dyckman (Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 2015)
- Wolfie The Bunny par Ame Dyckman (Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 2015)
Chickadee Award
- Almost to Freedom par Vaunda Micheaux Nelson (Nominé – 2005)
- Bats at the Beach (Bat Book) par Brian Lies (Honors – 2008)
- Bats at the Beach (Bat Book) par Brian Lies (Honors – 2008)
- Interrupting Chicken par David Ezra Stein (Gagnant – 2012)
The Children's Book Award
- The Day the Crayons Quit par Drew Daywalt (Gagnant – Younger Children – 2015)
- The Day the Crayons Quit par Drew Daywalt (Gagnant – Overall – 2015)