Récompenses des livres pour pbttrcup75
Récompenses des livres dans la bibliothèque de pbttrcup75'
Résumé: 208 prix et distinctions
1000 Books to Read Before You Die
1001 Children's Books You Must Read Before You Grow Up
- The Story of Babar: The Little Elephant par Jean de Brunhoff (2009.0050, 2009, Ages 3↑)
- Shiloh (The Shiloh Quartet) par Phyllis Reynolds Naylor (2009.0665, 2009, Ages 8↑)
- The Graveyard Book par Neil Gaiman (2009.0730, 2009, Ages 8↑)
Alabama Author Award
- Alabama Moon by Watt Key (2010-08-03) (Jeune adulte – 2008)
Amazing Audiobooks for Young Adults
- The Graveyard Book par Neil Gaiman (Fiction)
Amelia Elizabeth Walden Award
- The Graveyard Book par Neil Gaiman (Finaliste – 2009)
Amelia Francis Howard Gibbon Illustrator's Award
- The Most Magnificent Thing par Ashley Spires (Sélection finale – 2015)
Américas Award for Children's and Young Adult Literature
- The Gullywasher par Joyce Rossi (Commended Title – 1995)
- ¡Vamos! Let’s Go Eat par Raúl The Third Iii (Honorable Mention – 2021)
Los Angeles Public Library Best of the Year
- Shaking Things Up: 14 Young Women Who Changed the World par Susan Hood (Children's Books – 2018)
Arkansas Diamond Primary Book Award
- The Little Red Pen par Janet Stevens (Honor – 2014)
- Pinduli par Janell Cannon (Nominé – 2007)
ASPCA Henry Bergh Children's Book Awards
- Pinduli par Janell Cannon (Gagnant – Fiction En – 2004)
Audie Award
- Her Right Foot (American History Books for Kids, American History for Kids) par Dave Eggers (Finaliste – Young Listeners – 2019)
- Rosa par Nikki Giovanni (Finaliste – Children's Titles – Ages 8-11 – 2008)
- Uprising par Margaret Peterson Haddix (Finaliste – Teens – 2009)
- When Marian Sang: The True Recital of Marian Anderson par Pam Muñoz Ryan (Finaliste – Children's Titles for Ages up to 8 – 2005)
- The Graveyard Book par Neil Gaiman (Gagnant – Children's Titles for Ages up to 8 – 2009)
- The Graveyard Book par Neil Gaiman (Finaliste – Thriller/Suspense – 2009)
Das außergewöhnliche Buch
BCCB Blue Ribbon Book
- Seven Blind Mice (Reading Railroad) par Ed Young (1992)
- Up On Bob par Mary Sullivan (Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 2020)
- Grandfather's Journey par Allen Say (1993)
The Best Children's Books of the Year
- The Absolute Value of Mike par Kathryn Erskine (Twelve to Fourteen – 2012)
- Auntie Yang Great Soybean Picnic par Ginnie Lo (Five to Nine – 2013)
- Billy Twitters and His Blue Whale Problem par Mac Barnett (Five to Nine – 2010)
- Creature Features: Twenty-Five Animals Explain Why They Look the Way They Do par Steve Jenkins (Five to Nine – 2015)
- Her Right Foot (American History Books for Kids, American History for Kids) par Dave Eggers (2018)
- Just a Second par Steve Jenkins (Five to Nine – 2012)
- Love, Amalia par Alma Flor Ada (Nine to Twelve – 2013)
- The Most Magnificent Thing par Ashley Spires (Five to Nine – 2015)
- My Life as a Book (The My Life series) par Janet Tashjian (Nine to Twelve – 2011)
- Rebound (The Crossover Series) par Kwame Alexander (2019)
- The Secret Life of the Red Fox par Laurence Pringle (2018)
- Shaking Things Up: 14 Young Women Who Changed the World par Susan Hood (2019)
- Up On Bob par Mary Sullivan (2021)
- ¡Vamos! Let’s Go Eat par Raúl The Third Iii (2021)
Best Fiction for Young Adults
- Alabama Moon by Watt Key (2010-08-03) (Selection – 2008)
- Horrid par Katrina Leno (Selection – 2021)
- The Graveyard Book par Neil Gaiman (Selection – 2009)
Black Quill Award
- The Graveyard Book par Neil Gaiman (Nominé – Dark Genre Novel of the Year – 2008)
Black-Eyed Susan Book Award
- Alabama Moon by Watt Key (2010-08-03) (Nominé – Grades 6-9 – 2009)
- Her Right Foot (American History Books for Kids, American History for Kids) par Dave Eggers (Nominé – Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 2021)
- The Most Magnificent Thing par Ashley Spires (Nominé – Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 2016)
- My Life in Dog Years par Gary Paulsen (Nominé – Grades 6-9 – 2000)
- Rebound (The Crossover Series) par Kwame Alexander (Nominé – Grades 6-9 – 2020)
- Rosa par Nikki Giovanni (Nominé – Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 2007)
- Shiloh (The Shiloh Quartet) par Phyllis Reynolds Naylor (Nominé – Grades 4-6 – 1993)
- Shiloh (The Shiloh Quartet) par Phyllis Reynolds Naylor (Nominé – Grades 6-9 – 1993)
- When Marian Sang: The True Recital of Marian Anderson par Pam Muñoz Ryan (Nominé – Beaux livres (Livres d'images) – 2004)
Blue Spruce Award
- The Most Magnificent Thing par Ashley Spires (Nominé – 2015)
Bluestem Award
- Her Right Foot (American History Books for Kids, American History for Kids) par Dave Eggers (Nominé – 2020)
- Shiloh (The Shiloh Quartet) par Phyllis Reynolds Naylor (Nominé – 2015)
- A Strong Right Arm: The Story of Mamie "Peanut" Johnson par Michelle Y. Green (Nominé – 2014)
Book Links Lasting Connections
- Creature Features: Twenty-Five Animals Explain Why They Look the Way They Do par Steve Jenkins (2014)
- One Hen: How One Small Loan Made a Big Difference (CitizenKid) par Katie Smith Milway (Grades 3–5 – 2008)
- Rosa par Nikki Giovanni (2005)
- Starry River of the Sky par Grace Lin (2012)
- A Strong Right Arm: The Story of Mamie "Peanut" Johnson par Michelle Y. Green (2002)
Booklist Editors' Choice: Books for Youth
- Auntie Yang Great Soybean Picnic par Ginnie Lo (2012)
- My Life in Dog Years par Gary Paulsen (1998)
- Starry River of the Sky par Grace Lin (2012)
- Up On Bob par Mary Sullivan (2020)
- When Marian Sang: The True Recital of Marian Anderson par Pam Muñoz Ryan (2002)
- The Graveyard Book par Neil Gaiman (2008)
Booklist Editors' Choice: Youth Audio
- Rebound (The Crossover Series) par Kwame Alexander (2018)
Books From All 50 States (and Washington, D.C.!)
- Alabama Moon by Watt Key (2010-08-03) (Alabama)
- Freedom on the Menu: The Greensboro Sit-Ins par Carole Boston Weatherford (North Carolina)
- Rosa par Nikki Giovanni (Alabama)
- Shiloh (The Shiloh Quartet) par Phyllis Reynolds Naylor (West Virginia)
- Volcano: Eruption and Healing of Mt. St Helen's par Patricia Lauber (Washington)
- Grandfather's Journey par Allen Say (California)
Booktrust Teenage Prize
- The Graveyard Book par Neil Gaiman (Gagnant – 2009)
Boston Globe–Horn Book Award
- Seven Blind Mice (Reading Railroad) par Ed Young (Gagnant – Livre d'images – 1992)
- Grandfather's Journey par Allen Say (Gagnant – Livre d'images – 1994)
- The Graveyard Book par Neil Gaiman (Honor – Fiction & Poetry – 2009)
British Fantasy Award
- The Graveyard Book par Neil Gaiman (Nominé – August Derleth Fantasy Award – 2009)
Buckaroo Book Award
- The Most Magnificent Thing par Ashley Spires (Nominé – 2015)
- Pinduli par Janell Cannon (Second runner-up – 2006)
Buckeye Children's & Teen Book Award
- Seven Blind Mice (Reading Railroad) par Ed Young (Nominé – Grades K-2 – 1995)
- Rebound (The Crossover Series) par Kwame Alexander (Nominé – Grades 3-5 – 2019)
- Shiloh (The Shiloh Quartet) par Phyllis Reynolds Naylor (Gagnant – Grades 3-5 – 1995)
- Uprising par Margaret Peterson Haddix (Nominé – Teen – 2009)
Caldecott Medal
- Seven Blind Mice (Reading Railroad) par Ed Young (Livre d'or – 1993)
- Rosa par Nikki Giovanni (Livre d'or – 2006)
- Grandfather's Journey par Allen Say (Vainqueur de la médaille – 1994)
California Young Reader Medal
- Alabama Moon by Watt Key (2010-08-03) (Gagnant – Middle School/Junior High, Grades 6-8 – 2010)
- Blood on the River: James Town, 1607 par Elisa Carbone (Nominé – Middle School/Junior High, Grades 6-8 – 2010)
- Her Right Foot (American History Books for Kids, American History for Kids) par Dave Eggers (Gagnant – Picture Books for Older Readers, Grade 4 & Up – 2020)
- Steal Away Home (Aladdin Historical Fiction) par Lois Ruby (Nominé – Middle School/Junior High, Grades 6-8 – 1997)
Capitol Choices Noteworthy Book for Children and Teens
- Alabama Moon by Watt Key (2010-08-03) (2007)
- Blood on the River: James Town, 1607 par Elisa Carbone (2007)
- Freedom on the Menu: The Greensboro Sit-Ins par Carole Boston Weatherford (2006)
- Her Right Foot (American History Books for Kids, American History for Kids) par Dave Eggers (Seven to Ten – 2018)
- The Most Magnificent Thing par Ashley Spires (2015)
- Rosa par Nikki Giovanni (2006)
- Shaking Things Up: 14 Young Women Who Changed the World par Susan Hood (2019)
- Starry River of the Sky par Grace Lin (2013)
- A Strong Right Arm: The Story of Mamie "Peanut" Johnson par Michelle Y. Green (2002)
- When Marian Sang: The True Recital of Marian Anderson par Pam Muñoz Ryan (2002)
- The Graveyard Book par Neil Gaiman (Ten to Fourteen & Audiobooks – 2009)
Cardinal Cup
- Blood on the River: James Town, 1607 par Elisa Carbone (Gagnant – 2007)
- When Marian Sang: The True Recital of Marian Anderson par Pam Muñoz Ryan (Noteworthy – 2003)
Carter G. Woodson Book Award
- A Strong Right Arm: The Story of Mamie "Peanut" Johnson par Michelle Y. Green (Livre d'or – Middle Level – 2003)
CCBC Choices
- Seven Blind Mice (Reading Railroad) par Ed Young (1992)
- Auntie Yang Great Soybean Picnic par Ginnie Lo (2013)
- Aardema & Vidal : Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain (Hbk) (Reading Rainbow Books (Hardcover)) (Hardback) - Common par Verna Aardema (Folklore – 1981)
- Her Right Foot (American History Books for Kids, American History for Kids) par Dave Eggers (2018)
- The Most Magnificent Thing par Ashley Spires (2015)
- Rebound (The Crossover Series) par Kwame Alexander (2019)
- Rosa par Nikki Giovanni (2006)
- The Secret Life of the Red Fox par Laurence Pringle (2018)
- Shaking Things Up: 14 Young Women Who Changed the World par Susan Hood (2019)
- Snail and Worm: Three Stories About Two Friends par Tina Kügler (Picture Books for Babies, Toddlers, and Preschoolers – 2017)
- Starry River of the Sky par Grace Lin (2013)
- Up On Bob par Mary Sullivan (2021)
- Volcano: Eruption and Healing of Mt. St Helen's par Patricia Lauber (The Natural World – 1986)
- Grandfather's Journey par Allen Say (1993)
- Wangari's Trees of Peace: A True Story from Africa par Jeanette Winter (2009)
- When Marian Sang: The True Recital of Marian Anderson par Pam Muñoz Ryan (2003)
- The Graveyard Book par Neil Gaiman (2009)
Charlie May Simon Children's Book Award
- And Then What Happened, Paul Revere? (Paperstar) par Jean Fritz (Nominé – 1976)
- Here Lies the Librarian par Richard Peck (Nominé – 2009)
- Shiloh (The Shiloh Quartet) par Phyllis Reynolds Naylor (Nominé – 1994)
- Volcano: Eruption and Healing of Mt. St Helen's par Patricia Lauber (Nominé – 1989)
- Grandfather's Journey par Allen Say (Nominé – 1996)
Charlotte Huck Award
- The Most Magnificent Thing par Ashley Spires (Recommended Book – 2015)
Charlotte Zolotow Award
- Auntie Yang Great Soybean Picnic par Ginnie Lo (Highly Commended Title – 2013)
Charter Oak Children's Book Award
- Keep On!: The Story of Matthew Henson, Co-Discoverer of the North Pole par Deborah Hopkinson (Nominé – 2013)
- The Most Magnificent Thing par Ashley Spires (Gagnant – Fiction – 2016)
Chicago Public Library Best of the Best: Kids
- Love, Amalia par Alma Flor Ada (Fiction for Older Readers – 2012)
- Rebound (The Crossover Series) par Kwame Alexander (Fiction for Older Readers – 2018)
- Starry River of the Sky par Grace Lin (Fiction for Older Readers – 2012)
Chickadee Award
- Wangari's Trees of Peace: A True Story from Africa par Jeanette Winter (Nominé – 2010)
Children's Africana Book Award
- One Hen: How One Small Loan Made a Big Difference (CitizenKid) par Katie Smith Milway (Gagnant – Young Children – 2009)
Children's Favorites Awards
- The Little Red Pen par Janet Stevens (Selection – Beginning Readers (Grades K–2, Ages 5–8) – 2012)
- Miss Alaineus: A Vocabulary Disaster par Debra Frasier (Selection – 2001)
- One Hen: How One Small Loan Made a Big Difference (CitizenKid) par Katie Smith Milway (Selection – Young Readers (Grades 3–4, Ages 8–10) – 2009)
Chocolate Lily Reader's Choice Awards
- The Most Magnificent Thing par Ashley Spires (Nominé – Livre d'images – 2016)
CLPE Children's Poetry Award (CLiPPA)
- Rebound (The Crossover Series) par Kwame Alexander (Sélection finale – 2019)
Colorado Children's Book Award
- George Washington's Socks (Time Travel Adventure) par Elvira Woodruff (Nominé – 1996)
- Pinduli par Janell Cannon (Nominé – 2006)
Commonwealth Club of California Book Awards
- Grandfather's Journey par Allen Say (Silver Medal – Juvenile – 1993)
- When Marian Sang: The True Recital of Marian Anderson par Pam Muñoz Ryan (Silver Medal – Juvenile – 2002)
Comstock Read Aloud Book Award
- Her Right Foot (American History Books for Kids, American History for Kids) par Dave Eggers (Honor – 2018)
Coretta Scott King Award
- Rosa par Nikki Giovanni (Gagnant – Illustrator – 2006)
CSMCL Best Multicultural Book
- Rebound (The Crossover Series) par Kwame Alexander (2018)
- ¡Vamos! Let’s Go Eat par Raúl The Third Iii (2020)
CYBILS Awards
- Snail and Worm: Three Stories About Two Friends par Tina Kügler (Gagnant – Easy Readers – 2016)
- The Graveyard Book par Neil Gaiman (Gagnant – Elementary & Middle-Grade Fantasy & Science Fiction – 2008)