Cliquer sur une vignette pour aller sur Google Books.
Chargement... On Valentine's Day [1986 movie] (1986)par Ken Harrison (Directeur)
Aucun Chargement...
Inscrivez-vous à LibraryThing pour découvrir si vous aimerez ce livre Actuellement, il n'y a pas de discussions au sujet de ce livre. aucune critique | ajouter une critique
Aucune description trouvée dans une bibliothèque |
Discussion en coursAucun
Google Books — Chargement... GenresAucun genre ÉvaluationMoyenne:
Est-ce vous ?Devenez un(e) auteur LibraryThing. |
Moonlight Masquerade by Raine Delight - Meh. Nothing really new here. 2 stars.
Impromptu Valentine's by Remmy Duchene - kinda cute if predictable. 2.5 stars
Be My Valentine by Geoffrey Knight - 3.5 stars. very cute story about a little boy falling in love with the handyman.
Love Letters by Patricia Logan - 2 stars. Would of worked great as just a YA story, but the other couples kept having sex (characters from her previous books according to the author's note at the end). And I wasn't really interested in the other couples since I had no idea who they were.
Champagne Kisses by JR Loveless - 3 stars. Romantic little story with alot of sex.
Captain of His Heart by Michael Mandrake - 3 stars. Nice older/younger romance.
The Hearts Have Wounds by Kharisma Rhayne - OMFG. No. Just no.
Cat vs. Dog Two by Serena Yates & AJ Llewellyn - 2.5 stars. I didn't really care about the main couple, but I do want to know how it ends up with the second. I thought this story would be about Tank telling his boyfriend about being a shifter, but it ended up being mostly about his alpha and cat shifter mate. And then it ended without resolution to Tank's issues, so that lost a star.
Sweet Happenings by Sara York - 3.5 rounded up to 4. This was probably my favorite of the whole book.
Overall I'd say this is a 3 star read. Except for that one story that I'd actually give negative stars to if possible.
( )