1HelenBaker
Hi everyone, I definitely need and want to be back for this challenge. My to be read books have expanded this year to 370 physical books and 23 e-books, so a total of 393. No shortage of choice there. I love the new goal setting each year. I plan to keep my target of 48 the same as I have just managed 50 this year. I want to be able to fit a library book or two in each month or borrow from my daughter to keep abreast of new releases.
Now to remember how to set up tickers...
Now to remember how to set up tickers...
3HelenBaker
My new intention is to include any book I own as a root, e=books included. In the past, I have focused on books owned before the current year but this has meant that my new books have often been neglected.
Earlier in the year, I decided I needed to focus on some series I own as I have tended to avoid them.
I also want to challenge myself to at least 1 e-book each month. Other than that I may not be so regimented this year with challenges.
Earlier in the year, I decided I needed to focus on some series I own as I have tended to avoid them.
I also want to challenge myself to at least 1 e-book each month. Other than that I may not be so regimented this year with challenges.
4HelenBaker
I will also keep a record on this page of all books read including borrowed and library books. In the past I have joined the 75ers group, which I have achieved but feel I have failed to be an active member in discussions. I think I will just track on one page all my reading to simplify matters. An asterisk * denotes a root.
5rabbitprincess
Welcome back, Helen! Good luck with your reading goals for this year :)
6HelenBaker
>5 rabbitprincess: Thanks for stopping by. Always exciting starting a fresh.
8connie53
Hi Helen, good to see you back for another year of ROOTing. I hope you have a good reading year.
>4 HelenBaker: I feel the same about the 75-er group. I was completely overwhelmed by the speed and just gave up on keeping up with them. It almost pushed me away from LT altogether. And that's not what I want. So I just stay ROOTing with you all here.
>4 HelenBaker: I feel the same about the 75-er group. I was completely overwhelmed by the speed and just gave up on keeping up with them. It almost pushed me away from LT altogether. And that's not what I want. So I just stay ROOTing with you all here.
9Jackie_K
Welcome back, Helen. Looks like we have a similar sized TBR pile (mine will be low 380s total by tomorrow). Daunting, but do-able :)
10Helenliz
The number of times I've scanned quickly down the list of threads and opened yours, mistaking it for mine. In which case, I figured I may as well visit formally and follow along for the year.
Good luck with the ROOTS.
Good luck with the ROOTS.
11rabbitprincess
>10 Helenliz: LOL Helen! :D I star my own threads to find them more easily in the list (rather than starring other people's).
12HelenBaker
>9 Jackie_K: At the rate I read I have enough to keep me going for the next 5-8 years without adding to it. :)
13HelenBaker
>10 Helenliz: Hi Helen. Welcome.
14HelenBaker
My first root, which is an overhang from 2021 is A Little Life by Hanya Yanagihara. This book is the most harrowing story I have ever read. I am not sure I will read anymore of her work. Now for something with a bit of levity...
15HelenBaker
January.
1. A Little Life by Hanya Yanagihara*
2. Anxious People by Fredrik Backman
3. Collected Stories by Barbara Anderson* - NZ Fiction
4. The White Masai by Corinne Hoffman*
5. Crazy Love by Rosetta Allan - NZ Fiction
6. Back From Africa by Corinne Hofmann*
7. White Houses by Amy Bloom
8. Reunion in Barsaloi by Corinne Hofmann*
9. Everything Changes by Stephanie Johnson - NZ Fiction
10. Olive, Again by Elizabeth Strout*
1. A Little Life by Hanya Yanagihara*
2. Anxious People by Fredrik Backman
3. Collected Stories by Barbara Anderson* - NZ Fiction
4. The White Masai by Corinne Hoffman*
5. Crazy Love by Rosetta Allan - NZ Fiction
6. Back From Africa by Corinne Hofmann*
7. White Houses by Amy Bloom
8. Reunion in Barsaloi by Corinne Hofmann*
9. Everything Changes by Stephanie Johnson - NZ Fiction
10. Olive, Again by Elizabeth Strout*
17Helenliz
>14 HelenBaker: I know what you mean. I read it and while I couldn't put it down, I would not describe the process as enjoyable. Something completely different is most certainly called for.
18Jackie_K
>12 HelenBaker: Yes, same here! But not adding any more isn't going to happen!
20HelenBaker
To give myself some direction I will continue to read one NZ author each month and also try to work through alphabetically picking a book where I have several books waiting to be read by one author. If I don't have some structure I will dither and struggle to chose from my collection.
21curioussquared
I couldn't put down A Little Life when I read it, but agree that it didn't exactly inspire me to pick up more of her work.
Happy 2022 reading!
Happy 2022 reading!
22MissWatson
Happy ROOting, Helen!
24HelenBaker
Trying to work out how to post a picture of my grandchildren. They are such an important part of my life.
25connie53
>23 HelenBaker: Great grandkids, Helen!
26Helenliz
>24 HelenBaker: I always refer to this thread for how to do post pictures in the thread. I can never remember it.
https://www.librarything.com/topic/129158#3115191
They look like a lively little lot!
https://www.librarything.com/topic/129158#3115191
They look like a lively little lot!
27HelenBaker
Currently reading a library book which I hope to finish before the end of the month. I am reasonably satisfied that I have achieved what I set out to do and that is complete a series of books. So all up 5 roots completed for the month. The library has been very tempting and has led me astray. My granddaughters have been keen to visit there most days, which thrills me. I have failed to read an e-book and must try again next month.
28HelenBaker
February.
11. The Story of a New Name by Elena Ferrante*
12. The Shiralee by D'Arcy Niland
13. Those Who Leave and Those Who Stay by Elena Ferrante*
14. The Promise by Damon Galgut
15. The Lincoln Highway by Amor Towles*
16. The Paris Library by Janet Skeslien Charles
17. Loop Tracks by Sue Orr - New Zealand Fiction
18. A Little Bird by Wendy James*
11. The Story of a New Name by Elena Ferrante*
12. The Shiralee by D'Arcy Niland
13. Those Who Leave and Those Who Stay by Elena Ferrante*
14. The Promise by Damon Galgut
15. The Lincoln Highway by Amor Towles*
16. The Paris Library by Janet Skeslien Charles
17. Loop Tracks by Sue Orr - New Zealand Fiction
18. A Little Bird by Wendy James*
29HelenBaker
My decision to read some of the series of books sitting on my shelves has proved worthwhile. I am really enjoying them especially the current Neapolitan series. A fascinating look at the lives of two young women growing up in working class neighbourhood in Naples during the 1960's and 1970's. Such is my enjoyment I had to order the fourth and final book.
30connie53
Hi Helen, I've been away from LT Threads for a while. Too much going on in my life the last months. I hope you are still going strong with your reading and you are!
You've read more books than I have in the first two months. I hope you are doing fine and it's great to hear your granddaughters love to visit the library.
You've read more books than I have in the first two months. I hope you are doing fine and it's great to hear your granddaughters love to visit the library.
31HelenBaker
>30 connie53: Hi Connie, yes I noticed you have been very quiet. I hope Piet is doing Okay. We are in the middle of the Omicron outbreak here in New Zealand and it has impacted on daily life. I am currently looking after my two youngest grandchildren Monday to Thursday to protect them from infection at daycare. So life is very busy and tiring and my reading is suffering. I will not get through many books this month. Every day we hear of new families being infected. Our small town of Paeroa managed to avoid Covid the first two years but not so this time. Today we have 269 cases. So we all know somebody who has it. So far my immediate family are safe but my son-in-laws mother tested positive and has underlying health conditions and is now in hospital. A very worrying time for he and his family.
Yes all my grandchildren love their books. I always buy them one or two for Christmas , Birthdays and Easter. Lovely to share this with them.
Yes all my grandchildren love their books. I always buy them one or two for Christmas , Birthdays and Easter. Lovely to share this with them.
32HelenBaker
At last a book completed but alas a library book for my online book group,
March.
19. All Our shimmering Skies by Trent Dalton
20. Entanglement by Bryan Walpert
21. Jo's Boys by Louisa May Alcott*
22. From a low and Quiet Sea by Donal Ryan*
23. Gabriel's Bay by Catherine Robertson*
24. The Return: Fathers, Sons and the Land in Between by Hisham Matar
25. Fludd by Hilary Mantel*
26. The Orchard of Lost Souls by Nadifa Mohamed
March.
19. All Our shimmering Skies by Trent Dalton
20. Entanglement by Bryan Walpert
21. Jo's Boys by Louisa May Alcott*
22. From a low and Quiet Sea by Donal Ryan*
23. Gabriel's Bay by Catherine Robertson*
24. The Return: Fathers, Sons and the Land in Between by Hisham Matar
25. Fludd by Hilary Mantel*
26. The Orchard of Lost Souls by Nadifa Mohamed
33connie53
>31 HelenBaker: Hi, Helen. I read about you taking care of your grandkids! An awesome job, I know.
It's funny how omicron is spreading. Here it's rather quit with new infections. All measurements are away as from tomorrow the 23th of March. Thar's a strange feeling.
I do the same thing with the book giving thing. Including the books I buy them just because I can and when it's the week of children's books in October. I did that with my own kids and now with de grandkids!
It's funny how omicron is spreading. Here it's rather quit with new infections. All measurements are away as from tomorrow the 23th of March. Thar's a strange feeling.
I do the same thing with the book giving thing. Including the books I buy them just because I can and when it's the week of children's books in October. I did that with my own kids and now with de grandkids!
34HelenBaker
>33 connie53: Connie, I am so pleased there is an end in sight to Omicron. Now my granddaughter, Tessa, in Auckland has it. She is feeling miserable but my greater concern is that my daughter, Adele doesn't get it. She is asthmatic and struggles with lung infections and pneumonia every winter. Here in Paeroa the children's daycare has closed as several teachers now have it and yes Adele's mother-in-law is still testing positive and back in hospital.
I hope you and Peet are looking forward to spring and warmer weather.
I hope you and Peet are looking forward to spring and warmer weather.
35HelenBaker
April
27. Lucky's by Andrew Pippos
28. Berlin Poplars by Anne B. Ragde*
29. Addressed to Greta by Fiona Sussman
30. Kurangaituku by Whiti Hereaka
31. Goodwood by Holly Throsby*
32. The Gift of Stones by Jim Crace
33. Remember Me by Charity Norman
34. A Good Winter by Gigi Fenster
27. Lucky's by Andrew Pippos
28. Berlin Poplars by Anne B. Ragde*
29. Addressed to Greta by Fiona Sussman
30. Kurangaituku by Whiti Hereaka
31. Goodwood by Holly Throsby*
32. The Gift of Stones by Jim Crace
33. Remember Me by Charity Norman
34. A Good Winter by Gigi Fenster
36connie53
>34 HelenBaker: I hope you are right about the omicron thing. I'm hoping it will stay that way in September, October again. I'm a bit sceptic about that. I hope all your family members are on the mend and Adele did not get it. Tomorrow I will get my second booster shot. ( so number 4 in all).
37HelenBaker
>36 connie53: I did wonder if there would be another booster shot, as mine has probably worn off. Unfortunately Adele did get it and was very sick for a couple of weeks. It really triggered her asthma so she has needed over a month on steroids. She seems much better this week thankfully. Yes more strains seem to be rearing their heads. It is hard to imagine life without covid.
38HelenBaker
May.
35. Bila Yarrudhanggalangdhuray by Anita Heiss
36. Our Shadows by Gail Jones
37. A Thousand Moons by Sebastian Barry*
38. What You Wish For by Catherine Robertson*
39. The Island of Missing Trees by Elif Shafak*
40. A Town Called Solace by Mary Lawson*
41. The Leavers by Lisa Ko*
42. Academy Street by Mary Costello*
43. The Virgin and the Whale by Carl Nixon
44. The Bridge by Enza Gandolfo
45. The Gustav Sonata by Rose Tremain
35. Bila Yarrudhanggalangdhuray by Anita Heiss
36. Our Shadows by Gail Jones
37. A Thousand Moons by Sebastian Barry*
38. What You Wish For by Catherine Robertson*
39. The Island of Missing Trees by Elif Shafak*
40. A Town Called Solace by Mary Lawson*
41. The Leavers by Lisa Ko*
42. Academy Street by Mary Costello*
43. The Virgin and the Whale by Carl Nixon
44. The Bridge by Enza Gandolfo
45. The Gustav Sonata by Rose Tremain
39HelenBaker
June.
46. French Braid by Anne Tyler
47. From Where I Fell by Susan Johnson*
48. Looking For Jane by Heather Marshall
49. Spellbound by Catherine Robertson*
50. Sorrow and Bliss by Meg Mason*
51. The Swimmers by Julie Otsuka
52. The Dutch House by Ann Patchett*
53. The Binding by Bridget Collins
54. Redhead by the Side of the Road by Anne Tyler
55. My Sister Lives on the Mantelpiece by Annabel Pitcher*
46. French Braid by Anne Tyler
47. From Where I Fell by Susan Johnson*
48. Looking For Jane by Heather Marshall
49. Spellbound by Catherine Robertson*
50. Sorrow and Bliss by Meg Mason*
51. The Swimmers by Julie Otsuka
52. The Dutch House by Ann Patchett*
53. The Binding by Bridget Collins
54. Redhead by the Side of the Road by Anne Tyler
55. My Sister Lives on the Mantelpiece by Annabel Pitcher*
40connie53
>37 HelenBaker: Sorry to hear Adele got that sick and for so long. Is she alright now? No nasty lingering weaknesses?
Congrats on reaching the halfway-point!
I've been neglecting the ROOTers for some time. Live, sunny days, babysitting the grandkids and doing volunteer work for the library at Lonne's school. And reading of course. Today is a rainy day with some thunderstrokes. A perfect Sunday for reading al those neglected threads.
Congrats on reaching the halfway-point!
I've been neglecting the ROOTers for some time. Live, sunny days, babysitting the grandkids and doing volunteer work for the library at Lonne's school. And reading of course. Today is a rainy day with some thunderstrokes. A perfect Sunday for reading al those neglected threads.
41HelenBaker
>40 connie53: Hi Connie and Don and I have had it, too. Our daughter Carolyn kindly shared it with us. Fortunately we have all recovered and didn't pass it to our local grandchildren. Caro ended up with a throat infection requiring antibiotics but Don and experienced flu like symptoms. Last week our son-in-law Stefan lost his Dad. It has been an awful year for them both, as he was diagnosed with lung cancer during lockdown in August last year. This week we hoped to achieve a normal routine, but no. Our 10 year old grandson, Hamish's Dad tested positive and as he spends time with him twice a week, Hamish is now in isolation. That was yesterday morning. Our daughter Adele came with her two children to see us all as she was unable to make the funeral due to her husband testing positive last week, he didn't get it when they all did, nearly three months ago. Anyway Adele and children visited overnight and young Tessa had a sleepover with her cousins. When they arrived home late yesterday, she felt unwell and has tested positive again. Now my Caro's two daughters and husband are in isolation as they haven't had Covid. And so it continues...
I was aware you had been absent and glad all is well. We are experiencing the beginning of winter rain too.
I was aware you had been absent and glad all is well. We are experiencing the beginning of winter rain too.
42connie53
>41 HelenBaker: Helen, I don't know what to say. That all sounds terrible, all those re-infections. I hope all your lives will be normal soon and there is an end to all the Covid-related illnesses.
I'm so sorry to hear about Stefan's and your daughters loss. It's awful to lose a parent. I know, as I lost both my parents before my 25t birthday. My mother to cancer and my father a few years later due to a car accident.
I really do hope everything wil be alright and more bearable soon.
Love and Hugs!
I'm so sorry to hear about Stefan's and your daughters loss. It's awful to lose a parent. I know, as I lost both my parents before my 25t birthday. My mother to cancer and my father a few years later due to a car accident.
I really do hope everything wil be alright and more bearable soon.
Love and Hugs!
43HelenBaker
July.
56. An Unsuitable Match by Joanna Trollope*
57. Storyland by Catherine Mckinnon
58. The Whole Bright Year by Debra Oswald
59. Mexican Hooker #1 by Carmen Aguirre*
60. The Spill by Imbi Neeme
61. Brother-love Sister-love by Elizabeth Smither*
62. Migrations by Charlotte McConaghy
56. An Unsuitable Match by Joanna Trollope*
57. Storyland by Catherine Mckinnon
58. The Whole Bright Year by Debra Oswald
59. Mexican Hooker #1 by Carmen Aguirre*
60. The Spill by Imbi Neeme
61. Brother-love Sister-love by Elizabeth Smither*
62. Migrations by Charlotte McConaghy
44HelenBaker
August.
63. Seven Types of Ambiguity by Elliot Perlman*
64. The Mercies by Kiran Millwood Hargrave
65. The Attack by Yasmina Khadra*
66. Lessons in Chemistry by Bonnie Garmus
67. Poor People With Money : A Novel by Dominic Hoey*
68. On Java Ridge by Jock Serong
69. Harbouring by Jenny Pattrick
70. The Single Ladies of Jacaranda Retirement Village by Joanna Nell
71. Winter Time by Laurence Fearnley*
72. Snow by John Banville
73. This Is Happiness by Niall Williams*
63. Seven Types of Ambiguity by Elliot Perlman*
64. The Mercies by Kiran Millwood Hargrave
65. The Attack by Yasmina Khadra*
66. Lessons in Chemistry by Bonnie Garmus
67. Poor People With Money : A Novel by Dominic Hoey*
68. On Java Ridge by Jock Serong
69. Harbouring by Jenny Pattrick
70. The Single Ladies of Jacaranda Retirement Village by Joanna Nell
71. Winter Time by Laurence Fearnley*
72. Snow by John Banville
73. This Is Happiness by Niall Williams*
45HelenBaker
I am feeling very frustrated with the ticker thread as I am still unable to update my tally. My root count is 33/48 and working on another.
46HelenBaker
My root tally to end August is 35/48.
47connie53
>46 HelenBaker: I feel your frustration about the ticker thing.
I had some problems to. Maybe this helps.
If you update your ticker you use 'add' to say how many books you want to add to your total. Then you click on 'next' in the top right corner. Then you click on 'new ticker' in the top right corner and close the webpage.
Go to your post and refresh!
If the ticker page starts to flicker (it does that sometimes) you just close and start again.
I hope you get it now and I could help you
I had some problems to. Maybe this helps.
If you update your ticker you use 'add' to say how many books you want to add to your total. Then you click on 'next' in the top right corner. Then you click on 'new ticker' in the top right corner and close the webpage.
Go to your post and refresh!
If the ticker page starts to flicker (it does that sometimes) you just close and start again.
I hope you get it now and I could help you
48HelenBaker
September.
74. So Much Life Left Over by Louis de Bernieres
75. Gun Island by Amitav Ghosh
76. Golden Age by Jane Smiley*
77. The Autumn of the Ace by Louis De Bernieres
78. Before You Knew My Name by Jacqueline Bublitz*
79. The Winter Dress by Lauren Chater
80. Leave the World Behind by Rumaan Alam*
74. So Much Life Left Over by Louis de Bernieres
75. Gun Island by Amitav Ghosh
76. Golden Age by Jane Smiley*
77. The Autumn of the Ace by Louis De Bernieres
78. Before You Knew My Name by Jacqueline Bublitz*
79. The Winter Dress by Lauren Chater
80. Leave the World Behind by Rumaan Alam*
49HelenBaker
Connie thank you but I do all of these steps but the problem occurs as soon as I log in then Click on edit/update, so can't proceed any further. The only one of these steps I have never done is the refresh, as I don't know how to do this. It usually automatically updates when I go out and come back on LibraryThing.
50connie53
To refresh you click F5.
You say: 'It usually automatically updates when I go out and come back on LibraryThing.'
That sounds like refreshing to me!
You say: 'It usually automatically updates when I go out and come back on LibraryThing.'
That sounds like refreshing to me!
51HelenBaker
Thank you, Connie. Strangely enough it worked again for me last week. The only thing I did differently was instead of editing the number of books read I used the 'Add' function. so maybe that was my problem. Never too old to learn...
52HelenBaker
And today it is flashing again!!! My count is 36
54HelenBaker
Ce message a été supprimé par son auteur
55HelenBaker
October.
81. Let's Get Lost : great New Zealand road trips by Nicola McCloy*
82. Fates and Furies by Lauren Groff*
83. Bodies of Light by Jennifer Down
84. The Paper Palace by Miranda Cowley Heller
85. Something Fierce byCarmen Aguirre*
86. Small Things Like These by Claire Keegan*
87. The Testaments by Margaret Atwood
88. The Gift of Asher Lev by Chaim Potok*
89. The Vanishing Half by Brit Bennett
90. Hellfire by Karin Fossum
91. Raft of Stars by Andrew J. Graff
81. Let's Get Lost : great New Zealand road trips by Nicola McCloy*
82. Fates and Furies by Lauren Groff*
83. Bodies of Light by Jennifer Down
84. The Paper Palace by Miranda Cowley Heller
85. Something Fierce byCarmen Aguirre*
86. Small Things Like These by Claire Keegan*
87. The Testaments by Margaret Atwood
88. The Gift of Asher Lev by Chaim Potok*
89. The Vanishing Half by Brit Bennett
90. Hellfire by Karin Fossum
91. Raft of Stars by Andrew J. Graff
57HelenBaker
>56 connie53: Apparently not. Last week it worked fine but today it is flashing again. So annoying.
58HelenBaker
November.
92. The Book of Form and Emptiness by Ruth Ozeki*
93. The Lives of Stella Bain by Anita Shreve
94. The Absolute Book by Elizabeth Knox
95. The Memory Police by Yoko Ogawa
96. Merivel: A Man of his Time by Rose Tremain*
97. See you in September by Charity Norman*
98. The Stars are Fire by Anita Shreve*
92. The Book of Form and Emptiness by Ruth Ozeki*
93. The Lives of Stella Bain by Anita Shreve
94. The Absolute Book by Elizabeth Knox
95. The Memory Police by Yoko Ogawa
96. Merivel: A Man of his Time by Rose Tremain*
97. See you in September by Charity Norman*
98. The Stars are Fire by Anita Shreve*
59HelenBaker
My roots should now read 47/48.
60connie53
Ho Helen. just popping in again. I hope you and the family are all right and you are still reading those ROOTS.
61HelenBaker
December.
99. The Story of the Lost Child by Elena Ferrante*
100. Islands by Peggy Frew
101. The Seven Moons of Maali Almeida by Shehan Karunatilaka
102. The Thing About December by Donal Ryan
99. The Story of the Lost Child by Elena Ferrante*
100. Islands by Peggy Frew
101. The Seven Moons of Maali Almeida by Shehan Karunatilaka
102. The Thing About December by Donal Ryan
62HelenBaker
With this last book, The Story of the Lost Child by Elena Ferrante, I have reached my goal 48/48.
63MissWatson
>62 HelenBaker: Congratulations!
64rabbitprincess
Congrats on reaching your goal!
65clue
Congraulations, I didn't know there were 4 in the Neopolitan series, I thought there was just 3. I've only read the first but liked it.
68HelenBaker
Thanks everyone for stopping by. I have been a little absent of late as my youngest grandson, Ethan, suffered 2nd degree burns a few weeks ago, after he pulled a cup of boiling chamomile tea over himself. It was very stressful for a few days and my daughter and son-in-law required more support for a couple of weeks, but he is now on the mend. Unfortunately, the viruses are still impacting the young ones, as well as there is another Covid outbreak, which seems to be finding those who haven't had it. My young grandson has only been back in daycare a few days and now his teacher has tested positive for Covid. We are really hoping he doesn't get it as it would mean isolation for Christmas.
Today I enjoyed making a small celebratory lunch for three of our school age grandchildren, as our oldest granddaughter, Grace, finished primary school, where she has completed her first eight years of education. Next year she starts college, which will be very exciting.
Today I enjoyed making a small celebratory lunch for three of our school age grandchildren, as our oldest granddaughter, Grace, finished primary school, where she has completed her first eight years of education. Next year she starts college, which will be very exciting.
69HelenBaker
Wow I think this is the first year I have completed 100 books. I am looking forward to setting new challenges and goals for next year. The series challenge worked well but I am considering another alphabet challenge, as well as one crime fiction book a month and always a New Zealand author.
70MissWatson
>69 HelenBaker: Congratulations! I hope you enjoyed them all!
71mnleona
>68 HelenBaker: I do hope he is doing much better. Hugs sent.
Nice to get together with the grandkids; they grow so fast.
Nice to get together with the grandkids; they grow so fast.
72Jackie_K
>68 HelenBaker: I hope that Ethan is recovering well and there is no lasting damage. That must have been such a shock for everyone.
73connie53
>68 HelenBaker: Poor Ethan! I hope he is doing fine and things are settling down for you and your daughter and SIL.
Exciting to hear that Grace is of to college. I hope she likes and enjoys it very much.
Wishing you and yours all the best for 2023 and Happy Holidays, Helen! See you in 2023!
Exciting to hear that Grace is of to college. I hope she likes and enjoys it very much.
Wishing you and yours all the best for 2023 and Happy Holidays, Helen! See you in 2023!