1kgramer
January 2020
1. Dressed for a dance in the snow - Monika Zgustova (arc)
2. Nothing to envy - Barbara Demick
3. Dot con - James Veitch (arc)
4. A very punchable face - Colin Jost (arc)
1. Dressed for a dance in the snow - Monika Zgustova (arc)
2. Nothing to envy - Barbara Demick
3. Dot con - James Veitch (arc)
4. A very punchable face - Colin Jost (arc)
3kgramer
February 2020
5. Fast girls - Elise Hooper (arc)
6. 500 miles from you - Jenny Colgan (arc)
7. Black river - S.M. Hulse
8. Hollywood Park - Mikel Jollett (arc)
9. Bluebeard's first wife - Seong-nan Ha (arc)
10. Eden mine - S.M. Hulse
5. Fast girls - Elise Hooper (arc)
6. 500 miles from you - Jenny Colgan (arc)
7. Black river - S.M. Hulse
8. Hollywood Park - Mikel Jollett (arc)
9. Bluebeard's first wife - Seong-nan Ha (arc)
10. Eden mine - S.M. Hulse
5kgramer
March 2020
11. Baby teeth - Zoje Stage (book club)
12. A river in darkness - Masaji Ishikawa
13. Darling Rose Gold - Stephanie Wrobel (arc)
15. My mother's secret - J.L. Witterick
16. A gentleman in Moscow - Amor Towles Q1
17. Unspeakable acts - Sarah Weinman (arc) Q2
18. Six days in August - David King (arc) Q3
11. Baby teeth - Zoje Stage (book club)
12. A river in darkness - Masaji Ishikawa
13. Darling Rose Gold - Stephanie Wrobel (arc)
15. My mother's secret - J.L. Witterick
16. A gentleman in Moscow - Amor Towles Q1
17. Unspeakable acts - Sarah Weinman (arc) Q2
18. Six days in August - David King (arc) Q3
6kgramer
April 2020
19. The children's block - Otto B. Kraus (arc) Q4
20. The lost shtetl - Max Gross (arc) Q5
21. Hidden Valley Road - Robert Kolker Q6
22. Carville’s cure - Pam Fessler (arc) Q7
23. Ellis Island: a people's history - Malgorzata Szejnert (arc) Q8
19. The children's block - Otto B. Kraus (arc) Q4
20. The lost shtetl - Max Gross (arc) Q5
21. Hidden Valley Road - Robert Kolker Q6
22. Carville’s cure - Pam Fessler (arc) Q7
23. Ellis Island: a people's history - Malgorzata Szejnert (arc) Q8
7kgramer
May 2020
24. Dear wife - Kimberly Belle (book club) Q9
25. Likes - Sarah Shun-Lien Bynum (arc) Q10
26. Losers: Dispatches from the Other Side of the Scoreboard - Mary Pilon (arc) Q11
27. A grip of time - Lauren Kessler Q12
28. Acceleration hours - Jesse Goolsby Q13
29. The happy ever after playlist - Abby Jimenez Q14
30. The lions of Fifth Avenue - Fiona Davis (arc) Q15
24. Dear wife - Kimberly Belle (book club) Q9
25. Likes - Sarah Shun-Lien Bynum (arc) Q10
26. Losers: Dispatches from the Other Side of the Scoreboard - Mary Pilon (arc) Q11
27. A grip of time - Lauren Kessler Q12
28. Acceleration hours - Jesse Goolsby Q13
29. The happy ever after playlist - Abby Jimenez Q14
30. The lions of Fifth Avenue - Fiona Davis (arc) Q15
8kgramer
June 2020
31. The Boston girl - Anita Diamant
32. Lady in waiting - Anne Glenconner
33. A knock at midnight - Brittany K. Barnett (arc)
34. What lies between us - John Marrs
35. Exiles - Christina Baker Kline (arc)
31. The Boston girl - Anita Diamant
32. Lady in waiting - Anne Glenconner
33. A knock at midnight - Brittany K. Barnett (arc)
34. What lies between us - John Marrs
35. Exiles - Christina Baker Kline (arc)
9kgramer
July 2020
36. The lending library - Aliza Fogelson
37. QB VII - Leon Uris
38. House of gold - Natasha Solomons
39. The heiress: the revelations of Anne de Bourgh - Molly Greeley (arc)
36. The lending library - Aliza Fogelson
37. QB VII - Leon Uris
38. House of gold - Natasha Solomons
39. The heiress: the revelations of Anne de Bourgh - Molly Greeley (arc)
10kgramer
August 2020
40. The four winds - Kristin Hannah (arc)
41. The switch - Beth O'Leary
42. The secret life of Dorothy Soames - Justine Cowan (arc)
43. The unanswered letter - Faris Cassell (arc)
40. The four winds - Kristin Hannah (arc)
41. The switch - Beth O'Leary
42. The secret life of Dorothy Soames - Justine Cowan (arc)
43. The unanswered letter - Faris Cassell (arc)
11kgramer
September 2020
44. The lightning thief - Rick Riordan
45. Project Hail Mary - Andy Weir (arc)
46. The babysitter - Liza Rodman (arc)
47. Strange children - Sadie Hoagland (arc)
48. The vanishing half - Brit Bennett (book club)
49. The Barbizon - Paulina Bren (arc)
50. The note through the wire - Doug Gold (arc)
51. Stories from suffragette city - M.J. Rose (arc)
44. The lightning thief - Rick Riordan
45. Project Hail Mary - Andy Weir (arc)
46. The babysitter - Liza Rodman (arc)
47. Strange children - Sadie Hoagland (arc)
48. The vanishing half - Brit Bennett (book club)
49. The Barbizon - Paulina Bren (arc)
50. The note through the wire - Doug Gold (arc)
51. Stories from suffragette city - M.J. Rose (arc)
12kgramer
October 2020
52. Germania - Harald Gilbers (arc)
53. Daddy - Emma Cline
54. The romance reader - Pearl Abraham
55. Zorrie - Laird Hunt (arc)
56. Solitary - Albert Woodfox
57. The cave dwellers - Christina McDowell (arc)
52. Germania - Harald Gilbers (arc)
53. Daddy - Emma Cline
54. The romance reader - Pearl Abraham
55. Zorrie - Laird Hunt (arc)
56. Solitary - Albert Woodfox
57. The cave dwellers - Christina McDowell (arc)
13kgramer
November 2020
58. Shook: An Earthquake, a Legendary Mountain Guide, and Everest's Deadliest Day - Jennifer Hull
59. Midnight in Chernobyl - Adam Higginbotham
60. The nine - Gwen Strauss (arc)
61. Send for me - Lauren Fox (arc)
58. Shook: An Earthquake, a Legendary Mountain Guide, and Everest's Deadliest Day - Jennifer Hull
59. Midnight in Chernobyl - Adam Higginbotham
60. The nine - Gwen Strauss (arc)
61. Send for me - Lauren Fox (arc)
14kgramer
December 2020
62. Daughters of Yalta - Catherine Grace Katz
63. The woman with the blue star - Pam Jenoff (arc)
64. Two truths and a lie - Meg Mitchell Moore
65. The Warsaw orphan - Kelly Rimmer (arc)
66. Nazi wives - James Wyllie
67. Life at the Dakota - Stephen Birmingham
62. Daughters of Yalta - Catherine Grace Katz
63. The woman with the blue star - Pam Jenoff (arc)
64. Two truths and a lie - Meg Mitchell Moore
65. The Warsaw orphan - Kelly Rimmer (arc)
66. Nazi wives - James Wyllie
67. Life at the Dakota - Stephen Birmingham