Ce sujet est actuellement indiqué comme "en sommeil"—le dernier message date de plus de 90 jours. Vous pouvez le réveiller en postant une réponse.
1MsNick
January
1. Yes Please by Amy Poehler 3/5
2. The Unspeakable: And Other Subjects of Discussion by Meghan Daum 4/5
3. Casebook by Mona Simpson 3.5/5
4. Beautiful You by Chuck Palahniuk 3/5
5. Against the Country by Ben Metcalf 1/5
6. Olive Kitteridge by Elizabeth Strout 4/5
February
7. The Death of Bees by Lisa O'Donnell 4.5/5
8. Me Talk Pretty One Day by David Sedaris 3.5/5
9. Of Things Gone Astray by Janina Matthewson 2.5/5
10. The Marauders by Tom Cooper 3.5/5
March
11. The Art of Baking Blind by Sarah Vaughan 4/5
12. Aquarium by David Vann 4/5
13. Phantom Limb by Dennis Palumbo 4/5
14. Making Nice by Matt Sumell 2.5/5
15. The World Before Us by Aislinn Hunter 3/5
16. The Tragic Age by Stephen Metcalfe 4/5
17. Dangerous When Wet: A Memoir by Jamie Brickhouse 3.5/5
18. All I Did Was Shoot My Man by Walter Mosley 3/5
19. Inside the O'Briens by Lisa Genova 4/5
April
20. All My Puny Sorrows by Miriam Toews 4/5
21. You Deserve a Drink: Boozy Misadventures and Tales of Debauchery by Mamrie Hart 4/5
22. Sweet Salt Air by Barbara Delinsky 2.5/5
23. A Man Called Ove by Fredrik Backman 4.5/5
24. Reconstructing Amelia by Kimberly McCreight 2.5/5
25. All the Light We Cannot See by Anthony Doerr 4/5
May
26. The President's Hat by Antoine Laurain 4/5
27. How to Start a Fire by Lisa Lutz 4/5
28. Infandous by Elana K. Arnold 4/5
29. The red Notebook by Antoine Laurain 4.5/5
30. A Little Life by Hanya yanagihara 4/5
June
31. Bossypants by Tina Fey 3.5
32. The Ocean at the End of the Lane by Neil Gaiman 4/5
33. The Girl on the Train by Paula Hawkins 3.5/5
34. The remedy for Love by Bill Roorbach 3.5/5
35. The Serpent of Venice by Christopher Moore 3/5
36. In Wilderness by Diane Thomas 3.5/5
July
37. The Star Side of Bird Hill by Naomi Jackson 4/5
38. Local Girls by Caroline Zancan 1/5
39. Let Me Explain You by Annie Liontas 3/5
August
40. Big Little Lies by Liane Moriarty 4/5
41. Timbuktu by Paul Auster 4/5
42. Broken Monsters by Lauren Beukes 3/5
43. Food Whore: A Novel of Dining and Deceit by Jessica Tom 3/5
44. Heroic Measures by Jill Ciment 3.5/5
45. Eight Hundred Grapes by Laura Dave 4/5
September
46. Where'd You Go, Bernadette by Maria Semple 4/5
47. Fishbowl by Bradley Someer 4.5/5
48. The Nurses: A Year of Secrets, Drama, and Miracles with the Heroes of the Hospital by Alexandra Robbins 1/5
49. The Little Paris Bookshop by Nina George 4.5/5
50. Blue Plate Special: An Autobiography of My Appetites by Kate Christensen 3/5
October
51. The Haunting of Hill House by Shirley Jackson 3/5
52. Rosemary's Baby by Ira Levin 4/5
53. Geek Love by Katherine Dunn 4/5
54. Sliver by Ira Levin 2/5
55. Rooms by Lauren Oliver 4.5/5
56. Choke by Chuck Palahniuk 3.5/5
57. Yankee Ghosts by Hans Holzer .5/5
58. Night Film by Marisha Pessl 4/5
59. These Shallow Graves by Jennifer Donnelly 4/5
November
60. The Things We Keep by Sally Hepworth 4/5
61. Small Victories by Jason Gay 3/5
62. The Japanese Lover by Isabel Allende 4/5
63. Pretty Girls by Karin Slaughter 4/5
64. Voracious by Cara Nicoletti 3.5/5
65. The Flood Girls by Richard Fifield 4/5
66. Ella Minnow Pea by Mark Dunn 3.5/5
December
67. The Last Summer of the Camperdowns by Elizabeth Kelly 3.5/5
68. Haatchi and Little B by Wendy Holden 2/5
69. Widow Basquiat by Jennifer Clement 4/5
70. Dream Things True by Marie Marquardt 3.5/5
71. Sway by Katarina M. Spears 4/5
72. The Vegetarian by Han Kang 3/5
73. Our Souls at Night by Kent Haruf 4/5
74. Slade House by David Mitchell 3.5/5
75. People I Want to Punch in the Throat by Jenn Mann 3.5/5
76. Spending the Holidays with People I Want to Punch in the Throat by Jenn Mann 3.5/5
1. Yes Please by Amy Poehler 3/5
2. The Unspeakable: And Other Subjects of Discussion by Meghan Daum 4/5
3. Casebook by Mona Simpson 3.5/5
4. Beautiful You by Chuck Palahniuk 3/5
5. Against the Country by Ben Metcalf 1/5
6. Olive Kitteridge by Elizabeth Strout 4/5
February
7. The Death of Bees by Lisa O'Donnell 4.5/5
8. Me Talk Pretty One Day by David Sedaris 3.5/5
9. Of Things Gone Astray by Janina Matthewson 2.5/5
10. The Marauders by Tom Cooper 3.5/5
March
11. The Art of Baking Blind by Sarah Vaughan 4/5
12. Aquarium by David Vann 4/5
13. Phantom Limb by Dennis Palumbo 4/5
14. Making Nice by Matt Sumell 2.5/5
15. The World Before Us by Aislinn Hunter 3/5
16. The Tragic Age by Stephen Metcalfe 4/5
17. Dangerous When Wet: A Memoir by Jamie Brickhouse 3.5/5
18. All I Did Was Shoot My Man by Walter Mosley 3/5
19. Inside the O'Briens by Lisa Genova 4/5
April
20. All My Puny Sorrows by Miriam Toews 4/5
21. You Deserve a Drink: Boozy Misadventures and Tales of Debauchery by Mamrie Hart 4/5
22. Sweet Salt Air by Barbara Delinsky 2.5/5
23. A Man Called Ove by Fredrik Backman 4.5/5
24. Reconstructing Amelia by Kimberly McCreight 2.5/5
25. All the Light We Cannot See by Anthony Doerr 4/5
May
26. The President's Hat by Antoine Laurain 4/5
27. How to Start a Fire by Lisa Lutz 4/5
28. Infandous by Elana K. Arnold 4/5
29. The red Notebook by Antoine Laurain 4.5/5
30. A Little Life by Hanya yanagihara 4/5
June
31. Bossypants by Tina Fey 3.5
32. The Ocean at the End of the Lane by Neil Gaiman 4/5
33. The Girl on the Train by Paula Hawkins 3.5/5
34. The remedy for Love by Bill Roorbach 3.5/5
35. The Serpent of Venice by Christopher Moore 3/5
36. In Wilderness by Diane Thomas 3.5/5
July
37. The Star Side of Bird Hill by Naomi Jackson 4/5
38. Local Girls by Caroline Zancan 1/5
39. Let Me Explain You by Annie Liontas 3/5
August
40. Big Little Lies by Liane Moriarty 4/5
41. Timbuktu by Paul Auster 4/5
42. Broken Monsters by Lauren Beukes 3/5
43. Food Whore: A Novel of Dining and Deceit by Jessica Tom 3/5
44. Heroic Measures by Jill Ciment 3.5/5
45. Eight Hundred Grapes by Laura Dave 4/5
September
46. Where'd You Go, Bernadette by Maria Semple 4/5
47. Fishbowl by Bradley Someer 4.5/5
48. The Nurses: A Year of Secrets, Drama, and Miracles with the Heroes of the Hospital by Alexandra Robbins 1/5
49. The Little Paris Bookshop by Nina George 4.5/5
50. Blue Plate Special: An Autobiography of My Appetites by Kate Christensen 3/5
October
51. The Haunting of Hill House by Shirley Jackson 3/5
52. Rosemary's Baby by Ira Levin 4/5
53. Geek Love by Katherine Dunn 4/5
54. Sliver by Ira Levin 2/5
55. Rooms by Lauren Oliver 4.5/5
56. Choke by Chuck Palahniuk 3.5/5
57. Yankee Ghosts by Hans Holzer .5/5
58. Night Film by Marisha Pessl 4/5
59. These Shallow Graves by Jennifer Donnelly 4/5
November
60. The Things We Keep by Sally Hepworth 4/5
61. Small Victories by Jason Gay 3/5
62. The Japanese Lover by Isabel Allende 4/5
63. Pretty Girls by Karin Slaughter 4/5
64. Voracious by Cara Nicoletti 3.5/5
65. The Flood Girls by Richard Fifield 4/5
66. Ella Minnow Pea by Mark Dunn 3.5/5
December
67. The Last Summer of the Camperdowns by Elizabeth Kelly 3.5/5
68. Haatchi and Little B by Wendy Holden 2/5
69. Widow Basquiat by Jennifer Clement 4/5
70. Dream Things True by Marie Marquardt 3.5/5
71. Sway by Katarina M. Spears 4/5
72. The Vegetarian by Han Kang 3/5
73. Our Souls at Night by Kent Haruf 4/5
74. Slade House by David Mitchell 3.5/5
75. People I Want to Punch in the Throat by Jenn Mann 3.5/5
76. Spending the Holidays with People I Want to Punch in the Throat by Jenn Mann 3.5/5
3MsNick
>2 dchaikin: Thanks. I had a TBR thread, but it was a mess!
4alphaorder
Great reading year in 2015! I'll be watching your 2016 thread...