Ce sujet est actuellement indiqué comme "en sommeil"—le dernier message date de plus de 90 jours. Vous pouvez le réveiller en postant une réponse.
1Corsiva
Here are some books I have read this year. Hunger Games by Suzanna Collins; The Dark Hills Divide by Patrick Carmen; Beyond the Valley of Thorns by Patrick Carmen; The Yearling by Marjorie Kinnian Rowlings; The Outsiders by S. E. Hinton; The Serpent's Shadow by Rick Riordan; Maze of Bones by Rick Riordan; One False Note by Gordan Korman. Those are some of the books read by me more updates later.
2Corsiva
calliasbooks had a really good idea of numbering so I'm gonna copy her. :P)
7. Good Earth by Pearl S. Buck.
Also by the way calliasbooks and I read the same kind of books because we are great friends, go the the same school and recommend books to each other. Just saying...
7. Good Earth by Pearl S. Buck.
Also by the way calliasbooks and I read the same kind of books because we are great friends, go the the same school and recommend books to each other. Just saying...
4calliasbooks
Hi Cynthia, good to see you on here!
7Corsiva
8. Shiver by Maggie Stiefvater
9. Bleak House by Charles Dickens. I LOVE this book!!!!
10. Jane Eyre by Charlotte Bronte. Love this one too!
11. Wuthering Heights by Emily Bronte.
12. Great Expectations by Charles Dickens
13. Romeo and Juilet by William Shakespeare.
9. Bleak House by Charles Dickens. I LOVE this book!!!!
10. Jane Eyre by Charlotte Bronte. Love this one too!
11. Wuthering Heights by Emily Bronte.
12. Great Expectations by Charles Dickens
13. Romeo and Juilet by William Shakespeare.
8calliasbooks
All good books!!! Oh and if you click on the person's name it goes to their profile and you can see their name.
10alcottacre
Cynthia, it looks like you have been doing some great reading this year! Jane Eyre is one of my favorites too.
11Corsiva
Shiver is AMAZING! It is about a girl who is obsessed with wolves (I can relate to that!) and a boy that is a boy in summer and a wolf in winter.
12Corsiva
alcottacre: Have you read Bleak House by Charles Dickens? It is really long but I think you would like it considering you like Louisa May Alcott and Charlotte Bronte.
13Corsiva
14. Hunger Games by Suzanne Collins
15. Catching Fire by Suzanne Collins
16. Mockingjay by Suzanne Collins
17. Matched by Ally Condie
18. Crossed by Ally Condie
19. I'd Tell You I Love You But Then I'd Have to Kill You by Ally Carter
20. Don't Judge a Girl by Her Cover by Ally Carter
21. Rapunzel's Revenge by Shannon Hale
22. Ten Miles Past Normal by Frances O'Roark Dowell
23. The Diary of Anne Frank (in play version)
24. Snow in Summer: Fairest of Them All by Jane Yolen
15. Catching Fire by Suzanne Collins
16. Mockingjay by Suzanne Collins
17. Matched by Ally Condie
18. Crossed by Ally Condie
19. I'd Tell You I Love You But Then I'd Have to Kill You by Ally Carter
20. Don't Judge a Girl by Her Cover by Ally Carter
21. Rapunzel's Revenge by Shannon Hale
22. Ten Miles Past Normal by Frances O'Roark Dowell
23. The Diary of Anne Frank (in play version)
24. Snow in Summer: Fairest of Them All by Jane Yolen
14fuzzi
Welcome to the challenge!
I read some books by Jane Yolen a number of years ago, about dragons, and recall that I enjoyed them.
I read some books by Jane Yolen a number of years ago, about dragons, and recall that I enjoyed them.
16calliasbooks
Hi Cynthia! Just stopping by to say hello :)
18Corsiva
25. Peter Pan by J. M. Barrie
26. Children of the Sea by Daisuke Igarashi
27. Sand Chronicles by Hinako Ashihara
28. Uglies: Shay's Story by Scott Westerfeld
29. Anastasia's Secret by Susanne Dunlap
30. Bunny Drop, Vol. 1 by Yumi Unita
31. Bunny Drop, Vol. 2 by Yumi Unita
32. The Name Of This Book Is Secret by Pseudonymous Bosch
33. This Book Is Not Good for You by Pseudonymous Bosch
34. This Isn't What It Looks Like by Pseudonymous Bosch
35. If You're Reading This, It's Too Late by Pseudonymous Bosch
36. Tale of Two Castles by Gail Carson Levine
26. Children of the Sea by Daisuke Igarashi
27. Sand Chronicles by Hinako Ashihara
28. Uglies: Shay's Story by Scott Westerfeld
29. Anastasia's Secret by Susanne Dunlap
30. Bunny Drop, Vol. 1 by Yumi Unita
31. Bunny Drop, Vol. 2 by Yumi Unita
32. The Name Of This Book Is Secret by Pseudonymous Bosch
33. This Book Is Not Good for You by Pseudonymous Bosch
34. This Isn't What It Looks Like by Pseudonymous Bosch
35. If You're Reading This, It's Too Late by Pseudonymous Bosch
36. Tale of Two Castles by Gail Carson Levine
19Corsiva
37. Delirium by Lauren Oliver
38. Spiral-Bound by Aaron Renier
39. Sand Chronicles, Volume 2 by Hinako Ashihara
40. Sand Chronicles, Volume 3 by Hinako Ashihara
41. Sand Chronicles, Volume 4 by Hinako Ashihara
42. The Wish by Gail Carson Levine
43. Fly by Night Frances Hardinge
44. Owly Volume 1: The Way Home & The Bittersweet Summer by Andy Runton
45. Owly Volume 2: Just a Little Blue by Andy Runton
46. Owly Volume 3: Flying Lessons by Andy Runton
47. Owly Volume 4: A Time to be Brave by Andy Runton
48. To Kill a Mockingbird by Harper Lee
49. Sense and Sensibility by Jane Austen
38. Spiral-Bound by Aaron Renier
39. Sand Chronicles, Volume 2 by Hinako Ashihara
40. Sand Chronicles, Volume 3 by Hinako Ashihara
41. Sand Chronicles, Volume 4 by Hinako Ashihara
42. The Wish by Gail Carson Levine
43. Fly by Night Frances Hardinge
44. Owly Volume 1: The Way Home & The Bittersweet Summer by Andy Runton
45. Owly Volume 2: Just a Little Blue by Andy Runton
46. Owly Volume 3: Flying Lessons by Andy Runton
47. Owly Volume 4: A Time to be Brave by Andy Runton
48. To Kill a Mockingbird by Harper Lee
49. Sense and Sensibility by Jane Austen
20AMQS
Love Sense and Sensibility, though my favorite Austens have to be Emma, Persuasion, and Pride and Prejudice.
What did you think of Delirium? I read it a couple of years ago, and read Pandemonium this summer.
I see you've made your way through the Name of this Book...series -- do you recommend them?
What did you think of Delirium? I read it a couple of years ago, and read Pandemonium this summer.
I see you've made your way through the Name of this Book...series -- do you recommend them?
21calliasbooks
Just stopping by to say hi! *wave*
22Corsiva
I do like the Name of this Book series and recommend them for while being suspenseful and full of action they are roll-on-the-floor hilarious (true story!)! Hi Callia!