Ce sujet est actuellement indiqué comme "en sommeil"—le dernier message date de plus de 90 jours. Vous pouvez le réveiller en postant une réponse.
2Shadowgrey
Rosario + Vampire is one I just love.
3questionablepotato
I think Otomen is currently my favorite, but I also love Fruits Basket.
4novelandmangacrazy
I also love Tail of the Moon and Emma
>3 questionablepotato:
I liked Fruits basket up until the end. Somehow it left me unsatisfied.
>3 questionablepotato:
I liked Fruits basket up until the end. Somehow it left me unsatisfied.
5questionablepotato
> 4
I can totally understand that, still one of my faves, but I think it also may be because it was one of the first shojo I'd ever read and I met some amazing people because we all read it :). Also, OMG, how can I have forgotten Emma? I LOVE that series!
I can totally understand that, still one of my faves, but I think it also may be because it was one of the first shojo I'd ever read and I met some amazing people because we all read it :). Also, OMG, how can I have forgotten Emma? I LOVE that series!
7Shalashaska
Ai Yori Aoshi ,Fruits Basket, Air the Movie, and Utena
8bakabaka84
Emma, Brides Story, Ah My Goddess, Spice and Wolf
9MairinJO
One of the less well known ones that I think is great is "From Eroica with Love." It was first published in 1976 and is a gay spoof of James Bond. So if you like Bond, comedy, and are fine with gay guys as the main characters then it is definitely worth a read.
10Prettyvillain
I'm not sure if any of these qualify as a 'love story' in the truest sense, but I love the romance in Kamisama Kiss, any of the manga based on QuinRose's Alice in the Country of Hearts, and Vampire Knight.
11firestar00
Kingdom hearts
Devenir membre pour poster.